William Howell

Alternate Names
Howells (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1816 September 13
Death Date
1851 November 21
Gender
Male

Born in St Donats, Glamorganshire, Wales

1816 September 13
Mother
Ann Preece
Father
Lewis Howell

Baptized by Dan Jones

1849 (Age 32)

Served in French Mission

1849 August–1851 March (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Aberdare, Wales
Set Apart By
Orson Pratt
Additional Notes

First Missionary to France. In June, 1850, he accompanied Apostle John Taylor to Boulogne-sur-Mer.

Death

1851 November 21 (Age 35)
Media
William Howell (1816 - 1851) Profile

Sources