William I Barton

Alternate Names
William Ivo Barton (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1904 January 27
Death Date
1997 November 11
Gender
Male

Born in Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah

1904 January 27
Mother
Martha Allen
Father
Sylvester Aaron Barton

Baptized by Niels C Christensen

1912 April 2 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 October–1925 October (Age 19) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
West Pennsylvania Conference

departed from home

1923 October 17 (Age 19)

Death

1997 November 11 (Age 93)
Media
William I Barton (1904 - 1997) Profile
West Pennsylvania Conference

Sources