William Niels Andersen

Alternate Names
Wm Niels Anderson
Birth Date
1905 September 17
Death Date
1956 October 1
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Huntington, Emery, Utah, United States

1905 September 17
Mother
Margaret Mathie
Father
Soren A Anderson

Baptized by Andrew J Allred

1914 September 6 (Age 8)

Served in Danish Mission

1928 September–1931 March (Age 23) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Huntington, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Departed from Home

1928 September 28 (Age 23)

Married Vera Ellen Margaret Scheby

1937 May 25 (Age 31)

Death

1956 October 1 (Age 51)
Media
William Niels Anderson (1905 - 1956) Profile

Sources