William Ove Anderson

Alternate Names
Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1826 December 23
Death Date
1907 August 24
Gender
Male

Born in Garnisons Sogn, Kobenhavn, Kobenhavn, Denmark

1826 December 23
Mother
Magdalena Rabe
Father
Hans Andersen

Baptized

1850 June (Age 23)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1851 August 12 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Copenhagen, Denmark
Additional Notes

He served as a local missionary.

Death

1907 August 24 (Age 80)
Media
William Ove Anderson (1826 - 1907) Profile

Sources