William Patterson McIntire

Alternate Names
William Patterson McIntyre
Birth Date
1813 May 29
Death Date
1882 January 5
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Wheatfield, Indiana, Pennsylvania, United States

1813 May 29
Mother
Sarah Davis
Father
George McIntire

Baptized

1836 November 23 (Age 23)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1845–1844 (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States
Additional Notes

Mission to preach the gospel and to assist with Joseph Smith's presidential campaign.

Death

1882 January 5 (Age 68)
Media
William Patterson McIntire (1813 - 1882) Profile