William Thomas Ayland

Alternate Names
William Thomas Ayland (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 November 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1908 November 1 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Ayland family came to Utah in 1865. They sailed to America in 1865 on the ship Belle Wood. The first documentation to place them in Utah is the birth of a child in early August 1866, prior to the arrival of that season's emigration.

Read More

Sources