William Washington Lisonbee (1842 - 1909) Profile

William Washington Lisonbee

Alternate Names
William Washington Lisonbee (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 August 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1909 May 6 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from genealogical records proves that the Nicoll and Lisonbee families traveled to Utah in 1854. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Birth date confirmed by Utah Stake City Ward records at the time of a rebaptism on 27 August 1854.

Read More
Media
William Washington Lisonbee (1842 - 1909) Profile
William Washington Lisonbee (1842 - 1909) Profile

Sources