Winnifred Irene Saville

Alternate Names
Winnifred Irene Cannon (Married Name)
Birth Date
1880 October 6
Death Date
1951 October 19
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1880 October 6
Mother
Mary Elizabeth Trewhela
Father
James Wright Saville

Baptized

1889 March 5 (Age 8)

Married Sylvester Quayle Cannon

1904 June 15 (Age 23)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1907 May–1909 June (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cannon, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
Mission President's Family

Death

1951 October 19 (Age 71)
Media
Winnifred Irene Saville (1880 - 1951) Profile
Mission President's Family