Zachariah Bruyn Decker

Alternate Names
Zechariah Bruyn Decker (Alternate Name)
Zeckariah Bruyn Decker (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1817 June 22
Death Date
1903 April 13
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Shawangunk, Ulster, New York, United States

1817 June 22
Mother
Gertrude Bruyn
Father
Cornelius Decker

Baptized by Carter

1840 April 7 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1869 October 17 (Age 52) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
69th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Parowan, Iron, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Daniel H Wells

Death

1903 April 13 (Age 85)
Media
Zachariah Bruyn Decker (1817 - 1903) Profile

Sources