Zella Isobelle Scott

Alternate Names
Zella Isobelle Burton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 March 9
Death Date
1993 August 27
Gender
Female

Born in Spring Sand, Tulsa, Oklahoma

1916 March 9
Mother
Susan Isabelle Levingston
Father
Albert Tillman Scott

Baptized

1925 June 10 (Age 9)

Served in Southern States Mission

1937 October–1939 May (Age 21) See Missionaries

Married William Gibby Burton

1940 August 23 (Age 24)

Death

1993 August 27 (Age 77)
Media
Zella Isobelle Scott (1916-1993) Profile

Sources