Zelma Butterfield

Alternate Names
Zelma Platt (Married Name)
Birth Date
1900 November 30
Death Date
1984 June 27
Gender
Female

Born in Riverton, Salt Lake, Utah

1900 November 30
Mother
Isabella Jane Dansie
Father
Zachariah Butterfield

Baptized by Carl W Pierson

1909 January 3 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1923 June–1925 July (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Riverton, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1923 June 20 (Age 22)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1939 May 24–September 7 (Age 38) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Riverton 2nd West Jordan
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill

Married Rulon Berry Platt

1942 November 6 (Age 41)

Married Rulon Berry Platt

1942 November 6 (Age 41)

Death in Murray, Salt Lake, Utah

1984 June 27 (Age 83)

Sources