Zelma Elizabeth Winterton

Alternate Names
Zelma Elizabeth Colton (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 September 6
Death Date
1986 May 10
Gender
Female

Born in Magrath, Alberta, Canada

1910 September 6
Mother
Ann Louise Ririe
Father
Ralph Stafford Winterton

Baptized by Arthur C Naylor

1918 October 6 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1936 June 5–August 30 (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

Departed from Home

1936 June 11 (Age 25)

Married Ray Charles Colton

1937 June 18 (Age 26)

Death

1986 May 10 (Age 75)
Media
Zelma Elizabeth Winterton (1910 - 1986) Profile

Sources