Zetta Biggs

Alternate Names
Zetta Brimhall (Married Name)
Birth Date
1905 December 11
Death Date
1987 June 5
Gender
Female

Born in Kirtland, San Juan, New Mexico

1905 December 11
Mother
Sarah C Steele
Father
Jonathan G Biggs

Baptized by Geo A Palmer

1914 July 12 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 April 12 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Kirtland, New Mexico
Set Apart By
Jos F Smith

departed from home

1927 April 15 (Age 21)

Death

1987 June 5 (Age 81)
Media
Zetta Biggs (1905 - 1987) Profile

Sources