Zina Widdison

Alternate Names
Zina Forsberg (Married Name)
Birth Date
1880 February 6
Death Date
1961 April 27
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1880 February 6
Mother
Lois Savona Thompson
Father
Robert Russell Widdison

Baptized by John Cottam

1888 December 4 (Age 8)

Married Gustave Waldemar Forsberg

1914 December 2 (Age 34)

Served in Swedish Mission

1931 November–1934 July (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W. Ivins

Departed from Home

1931 November 18 (Age 51)

Death

1961 April 27 (Age 81)
Media
Zina Widdison (1880 - 1961) Profile

Sources