Zina Young Card

Alternate Names
Zina Card Brown
Birth Date
1888 June 12
Death Date
1974 December 19
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cardston, Alberta, Canada

1888 June 12
Mother
Zina Young
Father
Charles Ora Card

Married Hugh Brown Brown

1908 June 17 (Age 20)

Served in British Mission

1937 June–1939 September (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J. Reuben Clark Jr.
Served With

Served in British Mission

1937 June–1939 September (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J. Reuben Clark Jr.
Served With

Departed from Home

1937 September 4 (Age 49)

Death

1974 December 19 (Age 86)

Baptized

No dates given.
Media
Zina Young Card (1888 - 1974) Profile

Sources