Zula Bell Baker

Alternate Names
Zula Bell Anderson
Birth Date
1905 May 25
Death Date
1977 October 2
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in West Weber, Weber, Utah

1905 May 25
Mother
Sarah Jane Mills
Father
Harry Edgar Baker

Baptized by George F Benson

1913 July 27 (Age 8)

Married Leonard Albert Anderson

1926 October 1 (Age 21)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1930 October 8–November 15 (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1930 October 9 (Age 25)

Death

1977 October 2 (Age 72)
Media
Zula Bell Baker (1905 - 1977) Profile

Sources