Zula Marian Clegg

Alternate Names
Zula Marian Brinkerhoff
Birth Date
1914 December 17
Death Date
2002 April 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Park City, Summit, Utah

1914 December 17
Mother
Martha Ann Neil
Father
Charles David Clegg

Baptized by William J Lewis

1923 July 22 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1934 February–1936 March (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1934 February 22 (Age 19)

Married Donald Anderson Brinkerhoff

1936 July 26 (Age 21)

Death

2002 April 9 (Age 87)

Sources