Transcript

Transcript for "Reuben Hedlock" (biographical entry), The Joseph Smith Papers

Ordained a seventy before 21 Sept. 1839; ordained a high priest 3 Oct 1841 in Nauvoo. Presided over British Mission, Oct 1843-Jan 1845, Jan 1846-July 1846.

Disfellowshipped, 16 July 1846, Excommunicated 17 Oct. 1846 at Manchester, Lancashire, England