Andrew Patterson Adams

Alternate Names
Andrew Peterson Adams
Birth Date
1873 June 28
Death Date
1945 January 23
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Adamsville, Beaver, Utah Territory, United States

1873 June 28
Mother
Lydia Catharine Mann
Father
David Barclay Adams

Baptized

1881 September 5 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1899 October–1900 June (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Teasdale, Wayne, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H Lund
Additional Notes

Released due to illness.

Arrived in Field

1899 October 28 (Age 26)

Arrived at Home

1900 June 22 (Age 26)

Death

1945 January 23 (Age 71)
Media
Andrew Patterson Adams (1873 - 1945) Profile

Sources