Ane Elesine Kofoed (1842 - 1921) Profile

Ane Elesine Kofoed

Alternate Names
Ane Elesine Kofoed (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1842 March 19 (Born)
Death Date
On 1921 December 17 (Died)
Gender
Female

She came with her father and his family on the ship, Westmoreland in 1857. As with most of the Kofoed children, she is listed on the report as traveling with a family different from her own, in this case the Lars Jacobsen family. Her name is listed as "Anna Elisina Kofod" on the emigration report.

Surname on her death certificate is her married name of "Sorenson".

The family came on the ship, Westmoreland in 1857. The family consisted of: father, Hans, mother, Cecelia and children: Anna Elisina, Christian Anthon, Else Kirstine, Hans Peter, Jenss Hans, Johanna Margreta, Josephina Brigh, Mesellia Christina and Wilhelmina Fredrick. 

Read More
Media
Ane Elesine Kofoed (1842 - 1921) Profile
Ane Elesine Kofoed (1842 - 1921) Profile