Bengta Anderson

Alternate Names
Bengta Anderson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1845 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Female

Emigrated from Sweden with her mother and siblings.  She sailed to America in 1864 on the ship Monarch of the Sea.

 

Read More