Truls Anderson

Alternate Names
Truls Anderson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1849 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Male

Truls emigrated from Sweden with his mother and siblings.  He sailed to America in 1864 on the ship Monarch of the Sea with Boel Anderson and her other children.  

Read More