Charles Blair Crabtree

Alternate Names
Salese
Birth Date
1890 October 27
Death Date
1974 July 4
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Providence, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1890 October 27
Mother
Margaret Blair
Father
Frederick A. Crabtree

Baptised by F. A. Crabtree Sr.

1898 October 27 (Age 8)

Served in Samoan Mission

1913 May 28 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Rexburg, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Arrived in Field

1913 June 15 (Age 22)

Death

1974 July 4 (Age 83)

Served in Tongan Mission

? - 1917 June 8 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Samoan Mission
Media
Charles Blair Crabtree (1890 - 1974) Profile