David Bonnett

Alternate Names
David James Bonnett (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1862 May 14
Death Date
1939 March 4
Gender
Male

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah

1862 May 14
Mother
Ann Hughes
Father
James Bonnett

Baptized by John G Jones

1870 May (Age 7)

Served in Southern States Mission

1885 August–1887 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo City, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heb J Grant

Death

1939 March 4 (Age 76)
Media
David Bonnett (1862 - 1939) Profile

Sources