David Saunders Laughlin

Alternate Names
David Saunders Laughlin (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1816 April 26 (Born)
Death Date
On 1856 December 5 (Died)
Gender
Male

David first arrived in the Valley with the sick detachments of the Mormon Battalion. Shortly after arriving, he returned to Winter Quarters. He crossed the plains again in 1852 with his wife two children in the Isaac Bullock Company.

Some records show his surname as "Lauchlin."

Read More

Sources