Mary Louisa Laughlin

Alternate Names
Mary Louisa Laughlin (Birth Name)
Mary Louisa Messersmith (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1846 March 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 February 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from newspaper and genealogical records proves that the Laughlin family traveled to Utah in 1852. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.Her death date is confirmed by her obituary.

Read More

Sources