Della Marie West

Alternate Names
Della Marie Webster (Married Name)
Birth Date
1904 October 27
Death Date
1994 August 22
Gender
Female

Born in Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho

1904 October 27
Mother
Alice Eliza W James
Father
Arthur A West

Baptized by L F Zundel

1912 November 30 (Age 8)

Served in Mexican Mission

1927 January–1928 December (Age 22) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

departed from home

1927 January 7 (Age 22)

Married Harald Mendenhall Webster

1933 January 20 (Age 28)

Death

1994 August 22 (Age 89)
Media
Della Marie West (1904 - 1994) Profile

Sources