Don Chester Loveland

Alternate Names
Don Carlos (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1916 October 13
Death Date
1996 October 4
Gender
Male

Born in Alboin, Cassia, Idaho

1916 October 13
Mother
Amy Catherine Baty
Father
Don Chester Loveland

Baptized by Elder Don Chester Loveland

1925 July 14 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 February–1939 April (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Chas A Callis
Additional Notes

Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1937 February 18 (Age 20)

Death

1996 October 4 (Age 79)
Media
Don C Loveland (1916 - 1996) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources