Donna Olpin

Alternate Names
Donna Ash (Married Name)
Donna Brock (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 September 18
Death Date
1992 January 9
Gender
Female

Born in Pleasant Grove, Utah, Utah

1912 September 18
Mother
Inez Melissa Robison
Father
Edwin Dee Olpin

Baptized by Lewis E Olpin

1920 October 2 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1932 February–1934 March (Age 19) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

departed from home

1932 February 25 (Age 19)

Death

1992 January 9 (Age 79)
Media
Donna Olpin (1912 - 1992) Profile

Sources