Dorothy Anderson

Alternate Names
Dorothy Wiscombe (Married Name)
Birth Date
1920 October 9
Death Date
2018 August 21
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1920 October 9
Mother
Lydia Berneice Robinson
Father
Thomas Anderson

Baptized by Theran Davis

1928 December 29 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1940 November–1942 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Hawthorne Granite
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

2018 August 21 (Age 97)
Media
Dorothy Anderson (1920 - 2018) Profile

Sources