Earl Rufus Sponseller

Alternate Names
Buster (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1918 April 20
Death Date
1993 May 1
Gender
Male

Born in Chandler, Maricopa, Arizona

1918 April 20
Mother
Emma West
Father
Jeremiah Rufus Sponseller

Baptized by Jeremiah Rufus Sponseller

1926 June 6 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1938 November–1940 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Lakeside Ward, Snowflake Stake
Set Apart By
Joseph F Merrill

Departed from Home

1938 November 24 (Age 20)

Death

1993 May 1 (Age 75)
Media
Earl Rufus Sponseller (1918 - 1993) Profile

Sources