Edna Marcia Darley

Alternate Names
Edna Marcia Huntsman (Married Name)
Edna Marcia Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 September 17
Death Date
1991 December 14
Gender
Female

Born in Wellsville, Cache, Utah

1912 September 17
Mother
Marjory Emma Olsen
Father
John Gunnell Darley

Baptized by L Vern Toolson

1921 March 29 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1932 November–1934 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1932 December 1 (Age 20)

Death

1991 December 14 (Age 79)
Media
Edna Marcia Darley (1912 - 1991) Profile

Sources