Edwin Oscar Nelson

Alternate Names
Edvin Oscar (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1891 October 27
Death Date
1936 May 31
Gender
Male

Born in Sandy, Salt Lake, Utah

1891 October 27
Mother
Charlotte Olsen
Father
John Louis Nelson

Served in Western States Mission

1917 January–1919 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Coltman, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
J G Kimball

departed from home

1917 January 10 (Age 25)

Married Lillie Mae Faulkner

1920 June 16 (Age 28)

Death

1936 May 31 (Age 44)

Baptized by Elder Jillty Olsen

No dates given.
Media
Edvin Oscar Nelson (1891 - 1936) Profile

Sources