Edward Heinrich Anderson

Alternate Names
Edward Henry Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1858 October 8
Death Date
1928 February 1
Gender
Male

Born in Billeberga, Skåne, Sweden

1858 October 8
Mother
Pernilla Pehrsdotter Anderson
Father
Nils Anderson

Baptized by Hans Schow

1869 July 1 (Age 10)

Called as President to Scandinavian Mission

1890 September–1892 September (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Arrived in Field

1890 September 28 (Age 31)

Officially took charge of mission

1890 September 29 (Age 31)

Arrived at Home

1892 October 18 (Age 34)

Death

1928 February 1 (Age 69)
Media
Edward Heinrich Anderson (1858 - 1928) Profile