Elden Holbrook Hatch

Alternate Names
Eldon (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1903 February 4
Death Date
1981 March 22
Gender
Male

Born in Bountiful, Davis, Utah

1903 February 4
Mother
Lucy A Holbrook
Father
Perry Orin Hatch

Baptized by Don G A Smith

1917 September 1 (Age 14)

Served in Western States Mission

1926 January–1928 March (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Tetonia, Teton, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart
Images
Eldon Holbrook Hatch (1903 - 1981), Western States (1926 - 1928)

Departed from home

1926 January 21 (Age 22)

Married Verda Wall

1928 June 14 (Age 25)

Death

1981 March 22 (Age 78)
Media
Eldon Holbrook Hatch (1903 - 1981) Profile
Eldon Holbrook Hatch (1903 - 1981), Western States (1926 - 1928)

Sources