Elijah Barney Ward

Alternate Names
Elijah Bernard Ward (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1813 March 29
Death Date
1865 April 10
Gender
Male

Born in Richmond, Virginia, United States

1813 March 29
Mother
Malinda
Father
Elijah Ward

Served in Shoshone Mission

1855 April–1857 October (Age 42) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing

Death

1865 April 10 (Age 52)

Baptized

No dates given.

Sources