Eliza Anderson

Alternate Names
Lyda Anderson , Eliza Guymon , Eliza Christensen
Birth Date
1891 April 17
Death Date
1965 July 10
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah

1891 April 17
Mother
Eliza Bischoff
Father
John Anderson

Baptized by Hans L Hansen

1899 July 1 (Age 8)

Married Heber Christensen

1938 February 8 (Age 46)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 June 8–November 12 (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1938 June 9 (Age 47)

Death

1965 July 10 (Age 74)
Media
Eliza Anderson (1891 - 1965) Profile

Sources