Eliza Eldora Andersen

Alternate Names
Eliza Eldora Haroldsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1900 February 12
Death Date
1986 January 17
Gender
Female

Born in Benjamin, Utah, Utah, United States

1900 February 12
Mother
Nora Cutler
Father
Jens Andersen

Baptized by Henry Hone

1909 June 26 (Age 9)

Served in Mexican Mission

1928 October–1930 January (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Rigby, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith
Additional Notes

She was transferred to the California Mission due to her being the sole missionary working in English in El Paso.

departed from home

1928 October 19 (Age 28)

Arrived in Field

1928 October 20 (Age 28)

Served in California Mission

1930 January 12–May 11 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mexican Mission

Served in California Mission

1930 January 12–May 11 (Age 29) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Mexican Mission

Death in Idaho Falls, Bonneville, Idaho, United States

1986 January 17 (Age 85)
Media
Eliza Eldora Andersen (1900 - 1986) Profile
Mexican Mission ca 1928

Sources