Eliza Jane Adams (1815 - 1878) Profile

Eliza Jane Adams

Alternate Names
Eliza Jane Filcher (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 April 5 (Born)
Death Date
On 1878 April 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of Thomas Filcher. Her surname is "Felcher" in Deseret News roster. At the time of the 1856 Utah Territorial census she and her family were living at Lake City (American Fork) in Utah County.  The family is found living in California in 1860, according to census records.

Read More
Media
Eliza Jane Adams (1815 - 1878) Profile
Eliza Jane Adams (1815 - 1878) Profile