Eliza Lacey (1840 - 1918) Profile

Eliza Lacey

Alternate Names
Eliza Lacy Bird (Alternate Name)
Eliza Allen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 November 15 (Born)
Death Date
On 1918 July 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

Eliza Lacey crossed the Atlantic on ship Ellen Maria in 1851 with her uncle and aunt, William Bird and Eliza Lacey [Bird], under the surname Bird. Her mother, Sarah Lacey, had died in England when she was a year old. She was adopted by her father's sister, Eliza Lacey [Bird].

Read More
Media
Eliza Lacey (1840 - 1918) Profile
Eliza Lacey (1840 - 1918) Profile

Sources