Elizabeth Atkin

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Black
Birth Date
1913 December 17
Death Date
2003 December 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Tooele, Tooele, Utah, United States

1913 December 17
Mother
Annie Maud Tate
Father
William Franklin Atkin

Baptized by William Franklin Atkin

1922 February 3 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1936 December–1938 October (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Tooele, Tooele, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Samuel O Bennion
Images
Mission photo
Southern States missionaries, ca. 1938

Departed from Home

1936 December 3 (Age 22)

Married William Joseph Black

1939 March 24 (Age 25)

Death

2003 December 23 (Age 90)
Media
Elizabeth Atkin (1913 - 2003) Profile
Mission photo
Southern States missionaries, ca. 1938

Sources