Emeline Savage (1825 - 1898) Profile

Emeline Savage

Alternate Names
Emeline Waldron (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 January 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1898 December 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

She was traveling with infant son and step-son. It is known that Gillispie traveled with this company and secondary sources support that Emeline and Levi were with him. Further research is necessary to confirm that these three traveled together.

Her birth and death dates are confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone.

Read More
Media
Emeline Savage (1825 - 1898) Profile
Emeline Savage (1825 - 1898) Profile