Emily Elizabeth Arnold

Alternate Names
Emily Elizabeth Ricks (Married Name)
Birth Date
1889 December 12
Death Date
1962 January 21
Gender
Female

Born in Lyman, Madison, Idaho, United States

1889 December 12
Mother
Mary Ann Powell
Father
George Stephen Arnold

Baptized

1901 July 7 (Age 11)

Married Peter Jeppeson Ricks

1909 October 7 (Age 19)

Served in Southern States Mission

1952 February–1955 October (Age 62) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

Served with husband Peter Jeppesen Ricks , KWCK-9S8. Arrived in Atlanta 1952-03-07.

Served With
Peter Jeppeson Ricks

Death

1962 January 21 (Age 72)
Media
Emily Elizabeth Arnold (1889-1962) Profile

Sources