Eric Gautesson Midtboen Hogan

Alternate Names
Erik Goudason Midboen Haugen (Alternate Name)
Erick Goutesen M Hogan (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1801 June 23
Death Date
1876 June 22
Gender
Male

Baptized by Goodmund Haugaas (Biographical Encyclopedia 3:409) Alternate name: Erik (Biographical Encyclopedia 3:409), or Erick (High Priests Records p. 63)

Alternate Name - Eric Gautesson Midtboen Hogan.

Alternate Birthday - 23 June 1801.

 

Read More

Born in Tins Praestegjaeld, Hallingdal, Thelemarken, Norway

1801 June 23
Mother
Margith Knudsdatter
Father
Gaute Ericsen

Baptized by Goodmund Haugaas

1842 January 1 (Age 40)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1853 January–1855 January (Age 51) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Bountiful, Davis, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

Journal History Aug. 28, 1852 p. 5 Born 23 June 1802 in Norway. Joined the church in 1842. Died June 21, 1876 in Bountiful, Utah Bio ency. vol 3:409) British Mission manuscript history and historical reports, 1841-1971, LR 1140 2, image 18-19: Arrival and departure dates for Liverpool. Departure date unclear.

Death

1876 June 22 (Age 74)
Media
Eric Gautesson Midtboen Hogan (1801 - 1876) Profile

Sources