Erick B Ericksen

Alternate Names
Erick Bertel Ericksen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1841 November 5
Death Date
1889 November 18
Gender
Male

Born in Risør, Aust-Agder, Norway

1841 November 5
Mother
Ingborg G Ericksdatter
Father
Hendrick Erickson

Served in Northern States Mission

1879 December–1881 April (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
66th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
H M Cannon

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1885 October 12 (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
66th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
F D Richards

Death

1889 November 18 (Age 48)

Baptized by Jens Jenson

No dates given.
Media
Erick B Ericksen (1841 - 1889) Profile