Esther Romania Salina Bunnell

Alternate Names
Esther Romania Salina Pratt (Married Name)
Esther Romania Salina Penrose (Married Name)
Birth Date
1839 August 8
Death Date
1932 November 9
Gender
Female

Born in Washington, Wayne, Indiana, United States

1839 August 8
Mother
Esther Mendenhall
Father
Luther B. Bunnell

Baptized by James McGaw

1855 March 14 (Age 15)

Married Parley Parker Pratt Jr.

1859 February 23 (Age 19)

Married Charles William Penrose

1886 March 11 (Age 46)

Served in British Mission

1907 January–1910 June (Age 67) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman
Images
Missionaries in the Liverpool Conference
Esther Romania Salina Bunnell (1839 - 1932), British (1907 - 1910)
Sister and President Penrose
Leeds Conference Elders, 17 May 1909
Nottingham Conference, 11 August 1907

Death

1932 November 9 (Age 93)
Media
Esther Romania Salina Bunnell (1839 - 1932) Profile
Missionaries in the Liverpool Conference
Esther Romania Salina Bunnell (1839 - 1932), British (1907 - 1910)
Sister and President Penrose
Leeds Conference Elders, 17 May 1909
Nottingham Conference, 11 August 1907

Sources