<br />

Fay Heaton

Alternate Names
Fay Stout (Married Name)
Fae (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1909 November 19
Death Date
1965 August 12
Gender
Female

Born in Alton, Kane, Utah

1909 November 19
Mother
Lois Baird
Father
Ira Heaton

Baptized by Ira Heaton

1918 August 4 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1932 April–1934 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Parowan, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

Departed from Home

1932 April 14 (Age 22)

Death

1965 August 12 (Age 55)
Media
Fay Heaton (1909 - 1965) Profile

Sources