Florence Ridges

Alternate Names
Florence Dean
Birth Date
1866 December 1
Death Date
1942 July 14
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1866 December 1
Mother
Agatha Pratt
Father
Joseph Harris. Ridges

Baptized by Joseph H. Ridges

1874 September 9 (Age 7)

Married Joseph Henry Dean

1885 June 11 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1887 May–1888 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
F. D. Richards
Served With
Joseph Henry Dean

Served in Samoan Mission

1888 June–1890 August (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Hawaiian Mission
Images
Fagalii, Upolu, Samoa, ca 1890. The Elders and their wives & children
Served With
Joseph Henry Dean

Death

1942 July 14 (Age 75)
Media
Florence Ridges (1866 - 1942) Profile
Fagalii, Upolu, Samoa, ca 1890. The Elders and their wives & children

Sources