Floy Ivy Bingham

Alternate Names
Floy Cutler
Birth Date
1897 March 11
Death Date
1966 March 9
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Brigham, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1897 March 11
Mother
Margaret Abigail Mathias
Father
John Samuel Bingham

Baptized by John S Bingham

1905 March 11 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1928 August–1932 October (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Holbrook, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
A W Ivins
Served With
Newel James Cutler

departed from home

1928 August 17 (Age 31)

Death

1966 March 9 (Age 68)

Married Newel James Cutler

No dates given.
Media
Floy Ivy Bingham (1897 - 1966) Profile

Sources