George Daniel Peacock (1849 - 1919) Profile

George Daniel Peacock

Alternate Names
George Daniel Peacock (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 September 2 (Born)
Death Date
On 1919 September 7 (Died)
Gender
Male

The George Peacock family traveled to the Salt Lake Valley with the Benjamin Hawkins Company in 1850; Thomas Johnson was their Captain of fifty.  George was a Captain of Ten.  His family included his wife Sarah Lowry, and their children William Henry, Sarah Elizabeth, Mary Isabelle, and George Daniel.

Read More
Media
George Daniel Peacock (1849 - 1919) Profile
George Daniel Peacock (1849 - 1919) Profile

Sources